18. 3. |  mon

18:00

OPENING CEREMONY  |  Where I Belongしゃぼん玉 |  Shabon dama   |  

directorR AZUMA Shinji  |  2017  |  108 min.

19. 3. |  tue

18:00

Hogs and Warships豚と軍艦 |  Buta to gunkan   |  

director IMAMURA Shōhei  |  1950  |  108 min.

20. 3. |  wed

18:00

The Oyster Factory牡蠣工場 |  Kaki kōba   |  

director SŌDA Kazuhiro  |  2016  |  145 min.

21. 3. |  thu

18:00

Yoko the Cherry Blossom陽光桜 |  Yōkō zakura   | 

director TAKAHASHI Gen  |  2015  |  114 min.

22. 3. |  fri

18:00

Close – Knit 彼らが本気で編むときは |  Karera ga honki de amu toki wa   | 

director OGIGAMI Naoko, 2017  |  127 min.

23. 3. |  sat

10:00

16:30

Arts and Crafts workshops Lucerna Gallery

日本伝統文化ワークショップ ギャラリー

13:00

Summer Days with Coo 河童のクゥと夏休み |  Kappa no Coo to Natsuyasumi   |   režie HARA Keiichi  |  2007 / 2007  |  138 min

15:50

Eisa – Taiko drum show, Kyogen performance, Yosakoi Dance show

エイサー太鼓ショー、狂言公演、「ヨサコイ」ダンスショー

18:30

Golden Orchestra! オケ老人! |  Oke rōjin   |  

director HOSOKAWA Tōru  |  2016  |  119 min.

17:15

18:15

EISA - drum workshop - Lucerna Gallery

エイサー太鼓 ワークショップ ギャラリールツェルナ

FREE ENTRY

24. 3. |  ne

13:00

NHK – Cycle Around Japan   

60 minut  |  malý sál kina lucerna  |  ENGlish only

18:00

A Story of Yonosuke 横道世之介 |  Yokomichi Yonosuke  

director OKITA Shūichi  |  2013  |  160 min.

Zikmund and Hanzelka’s Films from Japan in 1963

120 minuts followed by a discussion |  small hall Lucerna cinema  |  CZ only

15:00

Výstava fotografií  Svět objektivem Luboše Černoty – kavárna Lucerna

​

Vzpomínka na Lubomíra Černotu ( 1980-2019)

​

bývalého předsedu a dlouholetou vůdčí osobnost české pobočky čajové školy Urasenke, někdejšího člena představenstva Česko-japonské společnosti, fotografa a publicistu, milovníka, znalce a obětavého propagátora tradiční japonské kultury.

All films in the Main Hall of Cinema Lucerna  are in Japanese, subtitled in both Czech and English. Single entry tickets 100 CZK, discounted accreditation 500 CZK. The Eigasai Accreditation applies to all projections in the Main Hall of Cinema Lucerna from March 19th to 24th, including performances by Eisa, Kyógen, and Yosakoi on Saturday afternoon. It does not include the Festival Opening Ceremony on March 18th, and the two documentary screenings in the Small Hall of Cinema Lucerna on March 24th.

​

The program may be subject to change.